Supporting nonprofit organizations

We believe in making the future brighter through partnering with and investing in organizations and thought leaders that move our communities forward through service, leadership, empowerment, technology, and innovation. In 2016, the Comcast and NBCUniversal foundations together invested more than $21 million in grants to more than 1,200 nonprofit organizations throughout 43 states and the District of Columbia. A select listing of our grantee partners is provided below.

kpi

$500 million+
Total cash and in-kind contributions to local, regional, and national nonprofits


kpi

190,000
More than 190,000 hours of airtime donated to nonprofits


kpi

650,000
Nearly 650,000 volunteer hours on Comcast Cares Day

2016 Foundation Grantees

Grantee Name City State
4 SightHuntsvilleAL
Boys & Girls Club of the WiregrassDothanAL
Boys & Girls Clubs of South AlabamaMobileAL
Gadsden Vineyard ChurchGadsdenAL
Humane Society Pet Rescue & Adoption CenterGadsdenAL
Lifesouth Community Blood CenterMadisonAL
Rolling Hills Elementary SchoolHuntsvilleAL
United Way of Etowah County AlabamaGadsdenAL
United Way of Madison CountyHuntsvilleAL
United Way of Southwest AlabamaMobileAL
United Way of West AlabamaTuscaloosaAL
Wiregrass United WayDothanAL
Wiregrass United Way 211 Southeast AlabamaDothanAL
American Red Cross of Little RockLittle RockAR
Boys & Girls Club of JacksonvilleJacksonvilleAR
Central Arkansas Veterans Healthcare SystemNorth Little RockAR
City Year Little Rock and North Little RockLittle RockAR
Easter Seals ArkansasLittle RockAR
Heart of Arkansas United WayNorth Little RockAR
O.K. Program of Little RockLittle RockAR
AmistadesTucsonAZ
Big Brothers Big Sisters of TucsonTucsonAZ
Boys & Girls Clubs of TucsonTucsonAZ
Girl Scouts of Southern ArizonaTucsonAZ
I Am You 360TucsonAZ
Pascua Yaqui TribeTucsonAZ
United Way of Tucson and Southern ArizonaTucsonAZ
YMCA of Southern ArizonaTucsonAZ
Abode ServicesFremontCA
Alvin Avenue SchoolSanta MariaCA
American Red Cross - Woodland HillsWoodland HillsCA
American River Parkway FoundationCarmichaelCA
Asian Americans for Community InvolvementSan JoseCA
Asian Pacific Islander American Public Affairs AssociationSacramentoCA
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Greater Los Angeles Los AngelesCA
Big Brothers Big Sisters of the Bay AreaSan FranciscoCA
Boys & Girls Clubs of Fresno CountyFresnoCA
Boys & Girls Clubs of Marin and Southern Sonoma CountiesPetalumaCA
Boys & Girls Clubs of Monterey CountySeasideCA
Boys & Girls Clubs of OaklandOaklandCA
Cal Poly Alumni AssociationSan JoseCA
Cal Poly Alumni Association East Bay ChapterWalnut CreekCA
Center for Media ChangeOaklandCA
Chicano Latino Youth Leadership ProjectSacramentoCA
City Year Los AngelesLos AngelesCA
Comstock Middle SchoolSanta RosaCA
ConXión to CommunitySan JoseCA
Dr. Charles R. Drew CPASan FranciscoCA
Earl Frost Elementary School Home and School ClubSan JoseCA
El Concilio Para Los Hispano-HablantesStocktonCA
Equality California InstituteLos AngelesCA
Family Support HousingSan JoseCA
Fresno Storyland & PlaylandFresnoCA
Gateway EduCareMercedCA
Global Girl MediaCulver CityCA
Greater Sacramento Urban LeagueSacramentoCA
Gridley High SchoolGridleyCA
Guadalupe River Park ConservancySan JoseCA
Habitat for Humanity of Sonoma CountySanta RosaCA
Hidden Genius ProjectOaklandCA
Hispanas Organized for Political EqualityLos AngelesCA
Hispanic Foundation of Silicon ValleySan JoseCA
Jacobs & Cushman San Diego Food BankSan DiegoCA
Juma VenturesSan FranciscoCA
Junior Achievement Southern CaliforniaLos AngelesCA
Kapor CenterOaklandCA
Katheryn Hughes ElementarySanta ClaraCA
Kingston Elementary SchoolStocktonCA
Latino Business Action NetworkPalo AltoCA
Mar Vista Elementary SchoolAptosCA
Martin Luther King Jr. Regional ShorelineOaklandCA
Mi Rios de Agua VivaAmerican Canyon CA
MNO Grant Elementary SchoolAntiochCA
NAMI San DiegoSan DiegoCA
Northern Santa Barbara County United WaySanta MariaCA
Open Heart KitchenLivermoreCA
Operation GratitudeChatsworthCA
Orange County United WayIrvineCA
Organization of Chinese Americans - Greater Sacramento ChapterSacramentoCA
Parent Institute for Quality EducationNational CityCA
Reading and BeyondFresnoCA
Saint Stanislaus Catholic SchoolModestoCA
San Diego Feeding AmericaSan DiegoCA
San Diego Habitat for HumanitySan DiegoCA
San Francisco 4th Tongan Ward of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day SaintsSan BrunoCA
School on Wheels, Inc.Los AngelesCA
Self Help for the ElderlySan FranciscoCA
Solano Middle SchoolVallejoCA
Spanish Speaking Citizens FoundationOaklandCA
The Giving SpiritLos AngelesCA
The New Childrens MuseumSan DiegoCA
Tipping Point CommunitySan FranciscoCA
Toluca Lake Elementary SchoolToluca LakeCA
Treepeople IncBeverly HillsCA
United Way California Capital RegionSacramentoCA
United Way of Fresno CountyFresnoCA
United Way of Merced CountyMercedCA
United Way of San Joaquin CountyStocktonCA
United Way of Santa Cruz CountyCapitolaCA
United Way of the Bay AreaSan FranciscoCA
United Way of the Stanislaus AreaModestoCA
United Way of the Wine CountrySanta RosaCA
Unity CouncilOaklandCA
Wren Avenue Elementary SchoolConcordCA
American Indian College FundDenverCO
Anchor Center for Blind ChildrenDenverCO
Audubon Society of Greater DenverLittletonCO
Aurora Public Schools FoundationAuroraCO
Big Brothers Big Sisters of ColoradoEnglewoodCO
Bonfils Blood CenterDenverCO
Boys & Girls Club of the Pikes Peak RegionColorado SpringsCO
Boys & Girls Clubs In ColoradoDenverCO
Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro DenverDenverCO
Boys & Girls Clubs of Weld CountyGreeleyCO
Care and Share Food Bank of Southern ColoradoColorado SpringsCO
City Year DenverDenverCO
Colorado Center for the BlindLittletonCO
Colorado Springs School District 11Colorado SpringsCO
Colorado Veterans Resource CoalitionColorado SpringsCO
Concerts for KidsDenverCO
Denver Health FoundationDenverCO
Denver Indian CenterDenverCO
Denver Levitt PavilionDenverCO
Denver Public Schools FoundationDenverCO
Denver Rescue MissionDenverCO
Denver Scholarship FoundationDenverCO
Easter Seals ColoradoLakewoodCO
Executives Partnering to Invest in ChildrenDenverCO
First Nations Development InstituteLongmontCO
Foothills United WayLafayetteCO
George W Clayton College TrustDenverCO
Girls Incorporated of Metro DenverDenverCO
Humane Society of the Pikes Peak RegionColorado SpringsCO
Humane Society of the South Platte ValleyLittletonCO
McAuliffe at Smiley FoundationDenverCO
Mi CasaDenverCO
Mile High United WayDenverCO
Native American Rights FundBoulderCO
Open World LearningDenverCO
Pikes Peak United WayColorado SpringsCO
Rifle Animal ShelterRifleCO
Roaring Fork Outdoor VolunteersBasaltCO
Runyon Sports Complex CommissionPuebloCO
Servicios de La RazaDenverCO
Spirit of AuroraAuroraCO
Teller County Habitat for HumanityWoodland ParkCO
The Action CenterLakewoodCO
Troublesome Horse RescueKremmlingCO
United Way Battlement to the BellsGlenwood SpringsCO
United Way of Eagle River ValleyEdwardsCO
United Way of Larimer CountyFort CollinsCO
United Way of Pueblo CountyPuebloCO
United Way of Southwest ColoradoDurangoCO
United Way of Weld CountyGreeleyCO
Urban League of Metropolitan DenverDenverCO
Womens Foundation of ColoradoDenverCO
Young Americans Center for Financial EducationDenverCO
American Red Cross Connecticut ChapterFarmingtonCT
Arc New London CountyNorwichCT
Big Brothers Big Sisters of NutmegHartfordCT
Boys & Girls Club of StamfordStamfordCT
Boys & Girls Club Association of BristolBristolCT
Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater WaterburyWaterburyCT
Boys & Girls Clubs of HartfordHartfordCT
Center for Latino Progress - CPRFHartfordCT
Childrens Center of Hamden IncHamdenCT
Easter Seals Capital Region and Eastern ConnecticutWindsorCT
Easter Seals Goodwill IndustriesNorth HavenCT
Enfield Food ShelfEnfieldCT
Girl Scouts of ConnecticutHartfordCT
Horizons NationalWestportCT
Junior Achievement of Southwest New EnglandHartfordCT
Lincoln-Bassett Community SchoolNew HavenCT
Middlesex United WayMiddletownCT
Mill Ridge Primary SchoolDanburyCT
Mill River Park CollaborativeStamfordCT
Naugatuck YMCANaugatuckCT
Our Piece of The PieHartfordCT
Riverfront RecaptureHartfordCT
Southern Connecticut State University FoundationNew HavenCT
Special Olympics ConnecticutHamdenCT
The Center for Family JusticeBridgeportCT
Thirman L Milner Elementary SchoolHartfordCT
United Way of Central and Northeastern ConnecticutHartfordCT
United Way of Greater New HavenNew HavenCT
United Way of Southeastern ConnecticutGales FerryCT
United Way of Western ConnecticutDanburyCT
Urban League of Greater HartfordHartfordCT
Urban League of Southwestern Fairfield CountyBridgeportCT
Valley United WaySheltonCT
Village for Families & ChildrenHartfordCT
Woodrow Wilson Middle SchoolMiddletownCT
Young Womens Christian Association HartfordHartfordCT
100 Black Men of Greater Washington D.C.WashingtonDC
AARP FoundationWashington DC
American Association of People with DisabilitiesWashingtonDC
American Red Cross National HeadquartersWashingtonDC
Arc of the United StatesWashingtonDC
Asian American Youth Leadership Empowerment and DevelopmentWashingtonDC
Asian Pacific American Institute for Congressional StudiesWashingtonDC
Aspira AssociationWashingtonDC
Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater WashingtonWashingtonDC
Byte BackWashingtonDC
Center for Native American YouthWashingtonDC
City Year Washington, DCWashingtonDC
Congressional Black Caucus FoundationWashingtonDC
Congressional Hispanic Caucus InstituteWashingtonDC
Congressional Hispanic Leadership InstituteWashingtonDC
DC Central KitchenWashingtonDC
Delta Research and Educational FoundationWashingtonDC
Food and FriendsWashingtonDC
International Leadership FoundationWashingtonDC
Kids in Need of DefenseWashingtonDC
Latin American Youth CenterWashingtonDC
Life Pieces To MasterpiecesWashingtonDC
Lulac InstituteWashingtonDC
N Street VillageWashingtonDC
National Association For The Advancement Of Colored PeopleWashingtonDC
National Black Caucus of Local Elected Officials FoundationWashingtonDC
National Congress of Black Women of Washington DCWashingtonDC
National Council of La RazaWashingtonDC
National Hispanic Caucus of State LegislatorsWashingtonDC
National LGBTQ Task ForceWashingtonDC
National Organization of Black County Officials IncWashingtonDC
National Organization of Black Elected Legislative WomenWashingtonDC
NewseumWashingtonDC
Organization of Chinese AmericansWashingtonDC
Securities and Exchange Commission Historical SocietyWashingtonDC
Sikh American Legal Defense and Education FundWashingtonDC
The Links Foundation, IncorporatedWashingtonDC
United Planning OrganizationWashingtonDC
Urban League of Greater WashingtonWashingtonDC
Washington D.C. Alumnae Foundation - Delta Sigma ThetaWashingtonDC
Washington Humane SocietyWashingtonDC
Washington Tennis & Education FoundationWashingtonDC
Wilderness Leadership & Learning, Inc.WashingtonDC
Blood Bank of DelmarvaNewarkDE
Boys & Girls Clubs of DelawareWilmingtonDE
City of Newark Parks and Recreation DepartmentNewarkDE
Delaware Center for Homeless VeteransWilmingtonDE
Felton Little LeagueFeltonDE
Girl Scouts of the Chesapeake BayNewarkDE
Latin American Community CenterWilmingtonDE
Little League Baseball of SeafordSeafordDE
Nativity Preparatory SchoolWilmingtonDE
Rodney Street Tennis and Tutoring AssociationWilmingtonDE
United Way of DelawareWilmingtonDE
5000 Role Models of Excellence ProjectMiamiFL
AFCAMMVeniceFL
All Faiths Food BankSarasotaFL
American National Red Cross, Capital Area ChapterTallahasseeFL
Amigos Together for KidsMiamiFL
Ann Storck CenterFort LauderdaleFL
Aspira of FloridaMiamiFL
Barbara Bush Foundation for Family Literacy of TallahasseeTallahasseeFL
Best Buddies InternationalMiamiFL
Big Brothers Big Sisters of BrowardFort LauderdaleFL
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Greater MiamiMiamiFL
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Northeast FloridaJacksonvilleFL
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Saint Lucie and Indian River and Okeechobee CountiesFort PierceFL
Big Brothers Big Sisters of the Big BendTallahasseeFL
Big Brothers Big Sisters of the Sun CoastVeniceFL
Blood AllianceJacksonvilleFL
Boys & Girls Club of Bay CountyPanama CityFL
Boys & Girls Club of CharlottePort CharlotteFL
Boys & Girls Club of Collier CountyNaplesFL
Boys & Girls Club of the Big BendTallahasseeFL
Boys & Girls Clubs of Lake and Sumter CountiesLeesburgFL
Boys & Girls Clubs of Lee CountyFort MyersFL
Boys & Girls Clubs of Miami DadeMiamiFL
Boys & Girls Clubs of Sarasota CountySarasotaFL
Boys Clubs of Columbia CountyLake CityFL
Breakthrough MiamiMiamiFL
Catholic Student Union at the Florida State UniversityTallahasseeFL
Chapman Partnership for the HomelessMiamiFL
Charlotte County Habitat for HumanityPunta GordaFL
Child Protection CenterSarasotaFL
City Year MiamiMiamiFL
Consulate of EcuadorMiamiFL
Cuban American National Council of MiamiMiamiFL
Education Foundation of Collier County - Champions For LearningNaplesFL
Feeding Children EverywhereLongwoodFL
Florida Gulf Coast University FoundationFort MyersFL
Foundation for Leon County SchoolsTallahasseeFL
Friends of St Andrews State ParkPanama City BeachFL
Girl Scouts of America Camp CaloosaFort MyersFL
Girl Scouts of Gateway CouncilJacksonvilleFL
Girls on the Run of Big Bend TallahasseeFL
Gulf Coast Little LeagueNaplesFL
Habitat for Humanity of Greater OrlandoOrlandoFL
Habitat for Humanity Palm Beach CountyRiviera BeachFL
Harry Chapin Food BankFort MyersFL
Hawks Rise Elementary SchoolTallahasseeFL
Heres HelpOpa LockaFL
Hispanic UnityHollywoodFL
Honey ShineMiamiFL
I.M. Sulzbacher Center for the HomelessJacksonvilleFL
Innovative Community Engagement FoundationTallahasseeFL
Junior League of TallahasseeTallahasseeFL
Kappa LeagueTallahasseeFL
Keep Palm Beach County BeautifulWest Palm BeachFL
Kids Come First in the Florida KeysMarathonFL
Ladies Learning To LeadTallahasseeFL
Ladies of FuturityWest Palm BeachFL
Lake Wales Charter Schools FoundationLake WalesFL
Laurel Civic AssociationLaurelFL
Maclay School - Jr. Beta ClubTallahasseeFL
Magnolia Point Women's ClubGreen Cove SpringsFL
Miami Bridge Youth & Family ServicesMiamiFL
Miami Lighthouse for the Blind and Visually ImpairedMiamiFL
North Bay Haven BoostersPanama CityFL
Oak Ridge Elementary SchoolTallahasseeFL
One BloodSt. PetersburgFL
OneBlood of OrlandoOrlandoFL
Pace Center for Girls LeonTallahasseeFL
Palm Beach County Food BankLantanaFL
Parks Foundation of Miami DadeMiamiFL
Rebuilding Together Miami DadeMiamiFL
Refuge HouseTallahasseeFL
RITE Side Up, Inc.Boynton BeachFL
Seniors on a Mission, Inc.JacksonvilleFL
Southern Scholarship FoundationTallahasseeFL
Springwood Elementary SchoolTallahasseeF L
Stonewall National Museum and ArchivesFort LauderdaleFL
SunfestWest Palm BeachFL
Tallahassee Chapter of 100 Black Men of AmericaTallahasseeFL
Tallahassee Chapter of the Barbershop Harmony Society - The Capital ChordsmenTallahasseeFL
Tallahassee Sigma Educational FoundationTallahasseeFL
TCC TSIC ProgramTallahasseeFL
The Center for Family Services of Palm Beach CountyWest Palm BeachFL
The Education FundMiami LakesFL
The Foundation for Orange County Public SchoolsOrlandoFL
The Legal Aid Foundation of the Tallahassee Bar Association, Inc.TallahasseeFL
The School of Arts and Sciences FoundationTallahasseeFL
Treasure Coast Food Bank IncorporatedFort PierceFL
Tri County Animal RescueBoca RatonFL
United Way Florida KeysTavernierFL
United Way of Broward CountyFort LauderdaleFL
United Way of Collier CountyNaplesFL
United Way of Fort MyersFort MyersFL
United Way of Lake and SumterLeesburgFL
United Way of Miami-DadeMiamiFL
United Way of Northeast FloridaJacksonvilleFL
United Way of Northwest FloridaPanama CityFL
United Way of Palm Beach CountyWest Palm BeachFL
United Way of St. Lucie CountyFort PierceFL
United Way of the Big BendTallahasseeFL
Urban Growers Community Economic Development CorporationWest Palm BeachFL
Urban League of Broward CountyFort LauderdaleFL
Urban League of Palm Beach CountyWest Palm BeachFL
Volunteer Action Center of Broward CountyFt. LauderdaleFL
YMCA of South Florida, Inc.Fort LauderdaleFL
Young Men's Christian Association of South Florida, IncFort LauderdaleFL
Youth Baseball Association of Royal Palm BeachRoyal Palm BeachFL
100 Black Men of AtlantaAtlantaGA
American Red Cross, Metropolitan Atlanta ChapterAtlantaGA
Atlanta Community Food BankAtlantaGA
Big Shanty Intermediate SchoolKennesawGA
Boys & Girls Club Of Southeast Georgia IncBrunswickGA
Boys & Girls Club of SavannahSavannahGA
Boys & Girls Clubs of AmericaAtlantaGA
Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro AtlantaAtlantaGA
Boys & Girls Clubs of the Central Savannah River AreaAugustaGA
Center for Pan Asian Community ServicesAtlantaGA
Cherokee High SchoolCantonGA
Church of Christ at BouldercrestAtlantaGA
City of JonesboroJonesboroGA
Cobb Football League IncKennesawGA
Cool GirlsAtlantaGA
Drake HouseRoswellGA
DrewBotics TeamRoswellGA
Elite Sisterhood, IncAtlantaGA
Fairington Elementary SchoolLithoniaGA
Faith Equestrian Therapeutic Center, Inc.GuytonGA
Friendship Community CenterAugustaGA
Girl TalkAtlantaGA
Girls on the Run of Coastal GeorgiaSavannahGA
Golden Harvest Food BankAugustaGA
Grambling University National Alumni Association Metro Atlanta ChapterAtlantaGA
Hawthorne ElementaryHamptonGA
Hearts to Nourish Hope, IncRiverdaleGA
Hinesville Housing AuthorityHinesvilleGA
Latin American AssociationAtlantaGA
Morehouse College Alumni AssociationFairburnGA
NE Georgia Homeless Veterans ShelterWinderGA
New Frontier of Bartow County, Inc.CartersvilleGA
Norcross Food BankNorcrossGA
Ron Clark AcademyAtlantaGA
Senior Services of North FultonAlpharettaGA
Share HouseDouglasvilleGA
Shepeard Community Blood CenterAugustaGA
Soul Sistas RunCartersvilleGA
The Minerva Foundation of Marietta-RoswellMariettaGA
Trees AtlantaAtlantaGA
United Way of Metropolitan AtlantaAtlantaGA
United Way of South GeorgiaWaycrossGA
United Way of the Central Savannah River AreaAugustaGA
United Way of the Coastal EmpireSavannahGA
Urban League of Greater AtlantaAtlantaGA
Boy Scouts of America of DavenportDavenportIA
United Way of Kootenai CountyCoeur D'AleneID
Angelic Organics Learning CenterChicagoIL
Animal Protective League of SpringfieldSpringfieldIL
Asian Americans Advancing Justice of ChicagoChicagoIL
Association House of ChicagoChicagoIL
Aurora Interfaith Food PantryAuroraIL
Back of the Yards Neighborhood CouncilChicagoIL
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Central IllinoisDecaturIL
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Metropolitan ChicagoChicagoIL
Big Brothers Big Sisters of West Central IllinoisQuincyIL
Bourbonnais Township Park DistrictBourbonnaisIL
Boys & Girls Club of Bloomington - NormalBloomingtonIL
Boys & Girls Club of DecaturDecaturIL
Boys & Girls Club of Greater PeoriaPeoriaIL
Boys & Girls Club of Lake CountyNorth ChicagoIL
Boys & Girls Club of PekinPekinIL
Boys & Girls Club of RockfordRockfordIL
Boys & Girls Clubs of ChicagoChicagoIL
Boys Club of CiceroCiceroIL
Buddy FoundationArlington HeightsIL
Canterbury School Parent Teacher OrganizationCrystal LakeIL
Center for Changing LivesChicagoIL
Center on HalstedChicagoIL
Chicago Child Care SocietyChicagoIL
Chicago Urban LeagueChicagoIL
Chicago Youth CentersChicagoIL
Childrens First FundChicagoIL
Christian Fellowship FlockChicagoIL
City Year ChicagoChicagoIL
Crisis Center for South SuburbiaTinley ParkIL
Crystal Lake BaseballCrystal LakeIL
Decatur Is Growing Gardeners-DiggDecaturIL
Developmental Services Center of Champaign CountyChampaignIL
Dupage Convalescent Center FoundationWheatonIL
Easter Seals Central Illinois Timber Pointe Outdoor CenterHudsonIL
Easterseals National ChapterChicagoIL
El ValorChicagoIL
Enlace ChicagoChicagoIL
Erie Neighborhood HouseChicagoIL
Forest Preserve District of Cook CountyRiver ForestIL
Friends of Fisher House of IllinoisNorthbrookIL
Gads Hill CenterChicagoIL
George Werden Buck Boys & Girls ClubJolietIL
GiGi's Playhouse McHenry CountyMcHenryIL
Goodcity ChicagoChicagoIL
Heart Haven OutreachBolingbrookIL
Heart of Illinois United WayPeoriaIL
I Grow ChicagoChicagoIL
Illinois Veterans HomeQuincyIL
Instituto Del Progreso LatinoChicagoIL
Korean American Community ServicesChicagoIL
Lester and Rosalie Anixter CenterChicagoIL
Life Source Blood CenterRosemontIL
Little AngelsElginIL
Little City FoundationPalatineIL
Loyola University Medical CenterMaywoodIL
Mano a Mano Family Resource CenterRound Lake ParkIL
Marian Catholic High SchoolChicago HeightsIL
McDonough County United WayMacombIL
Mid West Mission Distribution CenterChathamIL
Midwest Soarring FoundationLockportIL
North Lawndale Employment NetworkChicagoIL
Northern Illinois Food BankGenevaIL
Northwest Suburban United WayMount ProspectIL
One Million DegreesChicagoIL
Operation Support our Troops IllinoisNapervilleIL
Pacific Garden MissionChicagoIL
Parks and Conservation FoundationBelvidereIL
PoderChicagoIL
Quad County Urban LeagueAuroraIL
Quincy Humane SocietyQuincyIL
Rebecca K. Crown CenterChicagoIL
Richton Park Youth Athletic AssociationRichton ParkIL
Rockford Park District FoundationRockfordIL
Rockford Rescue MissionRockfordIL
Safe Harbor Family Crisis CenterGalesburgIL
Salvation Army Elgin CorpsElginIL
Springfield Urban LeagueSpringfieldIL
TAILS Humane SocietyDekalbIL
The Humane Society of the United StatesChicagoIL
Trickster Art GallerySchaumburgIL
Tri-County Urban LeaguePeoriaIL
U 46 Educational FoundationElginIL
United States Hispanic Leadership InstituteChicagoIL
United Way of Central IllinoisSpringfieldIL
United Way of Champaign CountyChampaignIL
United Way of DecaturDecaturIL
United Way of Grundy CountyMorrisIL
United Way of Kankakee and Iroquois CountyKankakeeIL
United Way of Oak Park, River Forest and Forest ParkChicagoIL
United Way of PekinPekinIL
United Way of QuincyQuincyIL
United Way of Rock River RockfordIL
United Way of Will CountyJolietIL
VFW Mchenry Post 4600McHenryIL
Vietnamese Association of IllinoisChicagoIL
Western DuPage Special Recreation AssociationCarol StreamIL
Will County Humane SocietyShorewoodIL
100 Black Men of IndianapolisIndianapolisIN
Big Brothers Big Sisters of BloomingtonBloomingtonIN
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Central IndianaIndianapolisIN
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Northeast IndianaFort WayneIN
Boys & Girls Club of BloomingtonBloomingtonIN
Boys & Girls Club of NoblesvilleNoblesvilleIN
Boys & Girls Clubs of Fort WayneFort WayneIN
Camp MillhouseSouth BendIN
Easter Seals CrossroadsIndianapolisIN
Fort Wayne Urban LeagueFort WayneIN
Girl Scouts of Central IndianaIndianapolisIN
Girls Inc of Monroe CountyBloomingtonIN
Housing Opportunities ValparaisoValparaisoIN
Indiana Blind Children's Foundation, Inc.IndianapolisIN
Indiana Blood CentersIndianapolisIN
Indianapolis Urban LeagueIndianapolisIN
Indy ParksIndianapolisIN
Lake Area United WayGriffithIN
Lutheran Church of Our RedeemerKokomoIN
Lyn Treece Boys & Girls Club of Tippecanoe CountyLafayetteIN
Muncie Boys & Girls ClubMuncieIN
Muncie MissionMuncieIN
The Associated Churches of Fort Wayne and Allen CountyFort WayneIN
United Way of Allen CountyFort WayneIN
United Way of Madison County IndianaAndersonIN
United Way of Porter CountyValparaisoIN
Urban League of Madison CountyAndersonIN
Urban League of Northwest IndianaGaryIN
Whole Truth Apostolic Faith Assembly Inc.LafayetteIN
YMCAMichigan CityIN
Young Men's Christian Association of KokomoKokomoIN
Big Brothers Big Sisters of KentuckianaLouisvilleKY
Easter Seals West KentuckyPaducahKY
Hardin County Habitat for HumanityElizabethtownKY
Hugs Project of Western KentuckyPaducahKY
Owensboro Convention CenterOwensboroKY
United Way of Central KentuckyElizabethtownKY
City of Monroe - Louisiana Purchase Garden and Zoo Monroe LA
City of ShreveportShreveportLA
Saint John United WayLaPlaceLA
Tulane UniversityNew OrleansLA
United Way for South LouisianaHoumaLA
United Way of Northwest LouisianaShreveportLA
American Red Cross - SpringfieldSpringfieldMA
American Red Cross of MassachusettsCambridgeMA
Arc of Bristol CountyAttleboroMA
Asian Community Development CorporationBostonMA
Big Sister Association of Greater BostonBostonMA
Boston Chinatown Neighborhood CenterBostonMA
Boys & Girls Club of Greater BillericaBillericaMA
Boys & Girls Club of LynnLynnMA
Boys & Girls Club of PlymouthPlymouthMA
Boys & Girls Clubs of BostonBostonMA
Bread of LifeMaldenMA
Brigham and Women's Hospital, Inc.BostonMA
Cape and Islands United WayHyannisMA
City of FitchburgFitchburgMA
City YearBostonMA
City Year BostonBostonMA
Dorchester YMCADorchesterMA
Elder Services of the Merrimack Valley, Inc.LawrenceMA
EPICMaldenMA
Fall River YMCANew BedfordMA
Friends of Danvers RecreationDanversMA
Friends of the HomelessSpringfieldMA
Girl Scouts of Eastern Massachusetts, Inc.BostonMA
Groundwork LawrenceLawrenceMA
Groundwork SomervilleSomervilleMA
Hilldale Cemetery AssociationMethuenMA
Inquilinos Boricuas En AccionBostonMA
Laura Lee SchoolLowellMA
Lawrence Community WorksLawrenceMA
Lowell Transitional Living CenterLowellMA
Nathan Hale Veterans Outreach CenterPlymouthMA
Northeast Outreach CenterHaverhillMA
Pawtucketville SchoolLowellMA
Quincy Asian ResourcesQuincyMA
Robert F. Kennedy Children's Action CorpsBostonMA
Ryan Road Elementary SchoolFlorenceMA
Sgt. Wm. H. Carney Memorial AcademyNew BedfordMA
Special Olympics MassachusettsMarlboroughMA
United Way of Greater Attleboro/TauntonAttleboroMA
United Way of Massachusetts Bay and Merrimack BayBostonMA
United Way of Pioneer ValleySpringfieldMA
Urban League of Eastern MassachusettsRoxburyMA
Urban League of SpringfieldSpringfieldMA
Vineyard Conservation SocietyVineyard HavenMA
Winslow Farm Animal SanctuaryNortonMA
Young Mens Christian Association Greater BostonBostonMA
YWCA of Western MassachusettsSpringfieldMA
American Red Cross of the Greater Chesapeake RegionBaltimoreMD
Anacostia Watershed SocietyBladensburgMD
Anne Arundel County Volunteer CenterAnnapolisMD
Arc of Southern MarylandPrince FrederickMD
Associated Black CharitiesBaltimoreMD
Baltimore City FoundationBaltimoreMD
Baltimore Morehouse Alumni AssociationBaltimoreMD
Beta Alpha LambdaOwing MillsMD
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Central MarylandBaltimoreMD
Black Professional MenBaltimoreMD
Boys & Girls Club of Southern MarylandNorth BeachMD
Boys & Girls Clubs of Annapolis and Anne Arundel CountyAnnapolisMD
Boys & Girls Clubs of BaltimoreBaltimoreMD
Boys & Girls Clubs of WestminsterWestminsterMD
CASA de MarylandHyattsvilleMD
Chesapeake Children's MuseumAnnapolisMD
Chesapeake Therapeutic RidingAbindgonMD
Code in the SchoolsBaltimoreMD
Community Assistance NetworkBaltimoreMD
Delta Lambda FoundationBaltimoreMD
Downtown Frederick PartnershipFrederickMD
Easter Seals Serving DC | MD | VASilver SpringMD
Elijah Cummings Youth Program In IsraelBaltimoreMD
Family League of Baltimore CityBaltimoreMD
Good Hope Union UMCSilver SpringMD
IdentityGaithersburgMD
Interfaith Clothing CenterRockvilleMD
ItinerisBaltimoreMD
Kappa Alpha Psi Foundation of Metropolitan BaltimoreBaltimoreMD
Maryland Center for Veterans Education and TrainingBaltimoreMD
Maryland Food BankBaltimoreMD
Maryland Hall for the Creative ArtsAnnapolisMD
Milford Mill Academy PTABaltimoreMD
Montgomery Comm Television IncRockvilleMD
North East Action ClubNorth EastMD
Passion For LearningSilver SpringMD
Pi Omega FoundationBaltimoreMD
Set the Captives Free Outreach CenterBaltimoreMD
Sharon K Harvey Memorial FoundationBaltimoreMD
SIGMA R.E.A.C.H., INCBaltimoreMD
St. Francis de Sales Catholic ChurchSalisburyMD
Thomas Stone High SchoolWaldorfMD
United Way of Cecil CountyElktonMD
United Way of Central MarylandBaltimoreMD
Urban League of Greater Baltimore BaltimoreMD
Zeta Sigma FoundationBaltimoreMD
Ronald McDonald House Charities of MainePortlandME
100 Black Men of Greater DetroitDetroitMI
Abundant Harvest Church of God in ChristAnn ArborMI
Arab Community Center for Economic and Social ServicesDearbornMI
Association of Chinese Americans DetroitMadison HeightsMI
Big Brothers Big Sisters Michigan Capital RegionLansingMI
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Greater FlintFlintMI
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Metropolitan DetroitDetroitMI
Boys & Girls Club of Greater FlintFlintMI
Boys & Girls Club of Greater HollandHollandMI
Boys & Girls Club of Oakland CountyRoyal OakMI
Boys & Girls Club of Southeastern MichiganFarmington HillsMI
Boys & Girls Club of the Muskegon LakeshoreMuskegonMI
Boys & Girls Clubs of Grand Rapids Youth CommonwealthGrand RapidsMI
Burma CenterSpringfieldMI
City of Jackson - King Community CenterJacksonMI
City Year DetroitDetroitMI
Cornerstone TabernacleHollandMI
Detroit Hispanic Development CorporationDetroitMI
Detroit Motor City Blight BustersDetroitMI
Detroit Rescue Mission MinistriesDetroitMI
Food Bank of South Central MichiganBattle CreekMI
Girl Scouts Heart of MichiganYpsilantiMI
Girl Scouts of Southeastern MichiganDetroitMI
Gleaners Community Food Bank of Southeastern MichiganDetroitMI
Grand Rapids Urban LeagueGRAND RAPIDSMI
Greater Lansing Food BankLansingMI
Guidance CenterSouthgateMI
HavenPontiacMI
Hispanic Center of Western MichiganGrand RapidsMI
Kids Advancing Hope CoalitionOak ParkMI
Lenawee United WayAdrianMI
Lest We ForgetBenton HarborMI
Livingston County Habitat for Humanity, Inc.BrightonMI
Macomb Habitat for HumanityMount ClemensMI
Michigan Veterans FoundationDetroitMI
Our A.R.K; Our Acts of Random KindnessOak ParkMI
Plymouth Community United WayPlymouthMI
Red Cross of Southeastern Michigan ChapterDetroitMI
Sanilac Area Violence Elimination CouncilDeckervilleMI
Southfield Kappa FoundationSouthfieldMI
Special Olympics of Huron CountyMt. PleasantMI
St. Clements Episcopal ChurchInksterMI
St. Paul Evangelical Lutheran ChurchPigeonMI
Turning Point of LansingOkemosMI
United Way of Genesee CountyFlintMI
Urban League of Battle CreekBattle CreekMI
Urban League of Detroit and Southeastern MichiganDetroitMI
Urban League Of FlintFlintMI
Van Buren Education FoundationBellevilleMI
Ain Dah Yung CenterSaint PaulMN
American Cancer Society IncEaganMN
American Red Cross - Northern Minnesota RegionMinneapolisMN
Big Brothers Big Sisters of the Greater Twin CitiesSaint PaulMN
Boys & Girls Club of the Twin CitiesSt. PaulMN
BridgingBloomingtonMN
Conservation Corps Minnesota & IowaSaint PaulMN
Goodwill Easter Seals MinnesotaSt. PaulMN
Greater Twin Cities United WayMinneapolisMN
Hmong American PartnershipSaint PaulMN
Little Earth Residents AssociationMinneapolisMN
Loaves & FishesMinneapolisMN
Minneapolis Urban LeagueMinneapolisMN
Native American Community Development InstituteMinneapolisMN
Neighborhood House of Saint PaulSaint PaulMN
Numas HausNew UlmMN
PerspectivesSaint Louis ParkMN
Pillsbury United CommunitiesMinneapolisMN
Salvation Army of Twin CitiesRosevilleMN
Solid Ground of White Beak LakeWhite Bear LakeMN
St. David's Child Development and Family ServicesMinnetonkaMN
The Arc Greater Twin CitiesSaint PaulMN
Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Kansas CityKansas CityMO
Mission ContinuesSt. LouisMO
Raytown Quality SchoolsRaytownMO
United Way of Greater Kansas CityKansas CityMO
Big Brothers Big Sisters Of MississippiJacksonMS
Boys & Girls Clubs Of Central MississippiJacksonMS
Care LodgeMeridianMS
City of HattiesburgHattiesburgMS
Jackson State UniversityJacksonMS
Mississippi Blood ServicesFlowoodMS
Our Daily Bread MinistriesCantonMS
Regional Rehabilitation CenterTupeloMS
Sunnybrook Children's HomeRidgelandMS
The Salvation ArmyLaurelMS
United Way of Northeast MississippiTupeloMS
United Way of Southeast MississippiHattiesburgMS
United Way of the Capital AreaJacksonMS
United Way of the Pine Belt RegionLaurelMS
East Coast Greenway Mid-AtlanticDurhamNC
Stop Hunger NowRaleighNC
United Way of the Greater TriangleMorrisvilleNC
American Red Cross of New Hampshire and VermontConcordNH
Big Brothers Big Sisters of the Greater SeacoastManchesterNH
Boy Scouts of America of ManchesterManchesterNH
Boys & Girls Club of Greater ConcordConcordNH
CaregiversBedfordNH
Chichester Youth AssociationChichesterNH
City Year New HampshireManchesterNH
Family Promise of Greater Nashua, Inc.HudsonNH
Friends of the Manchester Animal ShelterManchesterNH
Girl Scouts of Merrimack CommunityBedfordNH
Gossler Park Elementary SchoolManchesterNH
Granite United WayManchesterNH
Hooksett Kiwanis ClubHooksettNH
Jake Maxfield ConnectionNewportNH
Marguerites PlaceNashuaNH
NH Food BankManchesterNH
NHSPCAStrathamNH
Operation Care For TroopsHudsonNH
Salemhaven IncSalemNH
United Way of Greater NashuaNashuaNH
Audubon Rec CenterAudubonNJ
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Essex, Hudson, and Union CountiesNewarkNJ
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Monmouth CountyAsbury ParkNJ
Borough of CarteretCarteretNJ
Boys & Girls Club of Camden CountyCamdenNJ
Boys & Girls Club of Gloucester CountyGlassboroNJ
Boys & Girls Club of Hudson CountyJersey CityNJ
Boys & Girls Club of Union CountyUnionNJ
Boys & Girls Club of VinelandVinelandNJ
Camden City Garden Club IncCamdenNJ
Center for Family ServicesCamdenNJ
Chariot RidersManchesterNJ
City of CamdenCamdenNJ
City of East OrangeEast OrangeNJ
Clean Ocean ActionHighlandsNJ
Financial Executives Research FoundationMorristownNJ
Foodbank of South JerseyPennsaukenNJ
Girl Scouts Heart Of New JerseyWestfieldNJ
Habitat for Humanity of PennsaukenPennsaukenNJ
Haddon TownshipHaddon TownshipNJ
Hispanics Inspiring Students' Performance and AchievementPrincetonNJ
Impact HavestBuenaNJ
Jersey CaresLivingstonNJ
Latin American Economic Development AssociationCamdenNJ
Mercer Street FriendsTrentonNJ
Morris Canal CDCJersey CityNJ
Move for HungerAsbury ParkNJ
Musconetcong Watershed AssociationAsburyNJ
South Jersey Field of DreamsAbseconNJ
The Unforgotten HavenBlackwoodNJ
Township of WillingboroWillingboroNJ
United Way of Central JerseyMilltownNJ
United Way of Essex and West HudsonNewarkNJ
United Way of Gloucester CountyThorofareNJ
United Way of Greater Union CountyElizabethNJ
Urban League of Hudson CountyJersey CityNJ
Albuquerque Hispano Chamber of Commerce FoundationAlbuquerqueNM
Albuquerque Public Schools Education FoundationAlbuquerqueNM
Americans for Indian OpportunityAlbuquerqueNM
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Central New MexicoAlbuquerqueNM
Boys & Girls Club of AlbuquerqueAlbuquerqueNM
Cancer Support of Deming and LunaDemingNM
Food Bank of Eastern New MexicoClovisNM
Gallup BIDGallupNM
Gallup MainStreet Arts & Cultural DistrictGallupNM
Las Cruces Public Schools FoundationLas CrucesNM
Lulac National Educational Service CentersAlbuquerqueNM
Mimbres Region Arts CouncilSilver CityNM
Navajo Prepatory SchoolFarmingtonNM
Roadrunner Food Bank of New MexicoAlbuquerqueNM
San Juan United WayFarmingtonNM
The Food Depot Santa FeSanta FeNM
United Blood ServicesAlbuquerqueNM
United Way of Central New MexicoAlbuquerqueNM
United Way of Eastern New MexicoClovisNM
United Way of Northern New MexicoLos AlamosNM
United Way of Santa FeSanta FeNM
United Way of Southwest New MexicoLas CrucesNM
Youth DevelopmentAlbuquerqueNM
United Way of Northern Nevada and the SierraRenoNV
All Star Code IncNew YorkNY
Bedford Stuyvesant Restoration CorporationBrooklynNY
City Year New YorkNew YorkNY
Emma L Bowen FoundationNew YorkNY
Global KidsNew YorkNY
Hispanic FederationNew YorkNY
Knowledge HouseBronxNY
National Urban League of New YorkNew YorkNY
Pace UniversityPleasantvilleNY
Sojourner Truth Middle School - PS/MS 149ManhattanNY
City of ColumbianaColumbianaOH
Girl Scouts of North East Ohio troop 80529MacedoniaOH
Leonardo's Children's MuseumEnidOK
Adelante MujeresForest GroveOR
American Red Cross Cascades RegionPortlandOR
Big Brothers Big Sisters Columbia NorthwestPortlandOR
Binky PatrolBeavertonOR
Boys & Girls Clubs of Emerald ValleyEugeneOR
Boys & Girls Club of AlbanyAlbanyOR
Boys & Girls Club of PortlandPortlandOR
Boys & Girls Club of Salem Marion and Polk CountiesSalemOR
Bradley Angle HousePortlandOR
Catholic Community ServicesSalemOR
Family Tree Relief NurseryAlbanyOR
Food for Lane CountyEugeneOR
Friends of TreesPortlandOR
Friends of Zenger FarmPortlandOR
Girls Incorporated of the Pacific NorthwestPortlandOR
Hacienda Community Development CorporationPortlandOR
Hands on PortlandPortlandOR
Head Start of Lane CountySpringfieldOR
Native American Youth and Family CenterPortlandOR
Open School IncPortlandOR
Oregon Food BankPortlandOR
SolvePortlandOR
The Children's Book BankPortlandOR
United Way of Benton and Lincoln CountiesCorvallisOR
United Way of Lane CountySpringfieldOR
United Way of the Mid-Willamette ValleySalemOR
Urban League of PortlandPortlandOR
Woodland Elementary SchoolFairviewOR
Woodmere ElementaryPortlandOR
Able-ServicesYorkPA
Achieve NowPhiladelphiaPA
American Red Cross - Penn Jersey RegionPhiladelphiaPA
American Red Cross Southeastern Pennsylvania ChapterPhiladelphiaPA
Arc of York CountyYorkPA
Arcadia UniversityGlensidePA
Archdiocese of PhiladelphiaPhiladelphiaPA
Arts and Business Council of Greater PhiladelphiaPhiladelphiaPA
Asociacion Puertorriquenos en MarchaPhiladelphiaPA
Aspira of PennsylvaniaPhiladelphiaPA
Associated Alumni of the Central High School of PhiladelphiaPhiladelphiaPA
Barnes FoundationPhiladelphiaPA
Best of the Batch FoundationMunhallPA
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Bucks CountyJamisonPA
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Greater PittsburghPittsburghPA
Big Brothers Big Sisters of HarrisburgHarrisburgPA
Big Brothers-Big Sisters Of The Laurel RegionGreensburgPA
Boggs TownshipBellefontePA
Boy Scouts of America of LancasterLancasterPA
Boys & Girls Club of Chambersburg and ShippensburgChambersburgPA
Boys & Girls Club of HarrisburgHarrisburgPA
Boys & Girls Club of LancasterLancasterPA
Boys & Girls Clubs of Northeastern PennsylvaniaScrantonPA
Boys & Girls Clubs of PhiladelphiaPhiladelphiaPA
Boys & Girls Clubs of Western PennsylvaniaPittsburghPA
Breathing Room FoundationJenkintownPA
Bristol BoroughBristolPA
Caitlin's SmilesHarrisburgPA
Capital Area Therapeutic Riding AssociatonGrantvillePA
Career WardrobePhiladelphiaPA
Catherine McAuley CenterScrantonPA
Center for LiteracyPhiladelphiaPA
Central Pennsylvania Blood BankHummelstownPA
Centre County United WayPine Grove MillsPA
Centro Hispano Daniel TorresReadingPA
Chester County Family AcademyWest ChesterPA
City Year PhiladelphiaPhiladelphiaPA
Colebrookdale Railroad Preservation TrustBoyertownPA
College Settlement of PhiladelphiaHorshamPA
Committee of SeventyPhiladelphiaPA
Congreso de Latinos UnidosPhiladelphiaPA
Council of Spanish Speaking OrganizationsPhiladelphiaPA
Cradles to Crayons of West ConshohockenWest ConshohockenPA
Crispus Attucks Community CenterLancasterPA
Cristo Rey Philadelphia High SchoolPhiladelphiaPA
Delaware County SPCAMediaPA
Easter Seals Eastern PennsylvaniaAllentownPA
Easter Seals of Southeastern PennsylvaniaPhiladelphiaPA
Easter Seals of Western and Central PennsylvaniaPittsburghPA
Ed Snider Youth Hockey FoundationPhiladelphiaPA
Enterprise CenterPhiladelphiaPA
Esperanza USAPhiladelphiaPA
Fairmount Park ConservancyPhiladelphiaPA
Family and Community EngagementPhiladelphiaPA
Foundation of the Delaware County ChamberSpringfieldPA
Friends of AdairePhiladelphiaPA
Friends Of Coleman Memorial ParkLebanonPA
George Washington Carver Community CenterNorristownPA
Gift of Life Family HousePhiladelphiaPA
Girls Incorporated of Greater Philadelphia and Southern New JerseyPhiladelphiaPA
Glen Foerd Conservation CorporationPhiladelphiaPA
Greater Philadelphia Hispanic Chamber of CommercePhiladelphiaPA
Habitat for Humanity of Greater Harrisburg AreaHarrisburgPA
Hanover Area Young MarinesHanoverPA
Harvard Business School Club of PhiladelphiaFort WashingtonPA
Historic RittenhouseTownPhiladelphiaPA
Hope StationCarlislePA
Huntingdon Community CenterHuntingdonPA
IndiKidsIndianaPA
Institute for Transfusion MedicinePittsburghPA
John Bartram AssociationPhiladelphiaPA
Jumpstart PhiladelphiaPhiladelphiaPA
Keep Pennsylvania BeautifulGreensburgPA
Lansdowne BoroughLansdownePA
Lansdowne Boys ClubLansdownePA
Latin American Action Committee of Montgomery CountyNorristownPA
Latino Hispanic American Community CenterHarrisburgPA
Little League Baseball IncorporatedWilliamsportPA
Lycoming County United WayWilliamsportPA
Lykens BoroughLykensPA
Magee Rehabilitation HospitalPhiladelphiaPA
Main Line Animal RescuePhoenixvillePA
Manito, Inc.ChambersburgPA
McGuire Memorial FoundationNew BrightonPA
Metropolitan Area Neighborhood Nutrition AlliancePhiladelphiaPA
Mighty WritersPhiladelphiaPA
Milagro HouseLancasterPA
Mill Hall Community PoolMill HallPA
Mission KidsEast NorritonPA
Mitzvah Circle FoundationHarleysvillePA
Morris Animal RefugePhiladelphiaPA
Need in DeedPhiladelphiaPA
Norris Square Neighborhood ProjectPhiladelphiaPA
Norris Square Community AlliancePhiladelphiaPA
Norwood Athletic ClubNorwoodPA
OHAATAmblerPA
Olson ParkMoon TownshipPA
Palmyra - A Caring Community / Caring CupboardPalmyraPA
Penn Hills Municipality of PennsylvaniaPenn HillsPA
Penn Wood Educational FoundationLansdownePA
Pennsbury School DistrictFallsingtonPA
People for People of PhiladelphiaPhiladelphiaPA
Peoples Emergency CenterPhiladelphiaPA
PhilabundancePhiladelphiaPA
Philadelphia Mural Arts AdvocatesPhiladelphiaPA
Philadelphia Opportunities Industrialization CenterPhiladelphiaPA
Philadelphia Outward Bound CenterPhiladelphiaPA
Philadelphia ReadsPhiladelphiaPA
Philadelphia Ronald McDonald CharitiesPhiladelphiaPA
Philippine Folk Arts SocietyMediaPA
Rebuilding Together PhiladelphiaPhiladelphiaPA
Ronald McDonald House Charities of Central PennsylvaniaHersheyPA
Rumbarger Cemetery Preservation SocietyDuboisPA
Saint David's Lutheran ChurchHanoverPA
Sarah Heinz House AssociationPittsburghPA
Self Help MovementPhiladelphiaPA
Share Food ProgramPhiladelphiaPA
Shining Stars Therapeutic Riding ProgramGettysburgPA
Small Seeds Development, Inc.PittsburghPA
Southeast Asian Mutual Assistant Associations CoalitionPhiladelphiaPA
Spanish American Civic AssociationLancasterPA
Special Equestrians of WarringtonWarringtonPA
SquashSmartsPhiladelphiaPA
Sto Rox Middle SchoolMcKees RocksPA
Strawberry Mansion Neighborhood Action CenterPhiladelphiaPA
Strong Women Strong Girls of PittsburghPittsburghPA
Sultan Jihad Ahmad Community FoundationPhiladelphiaPA
Sunday Breakfast Rescue MissionPhiladelphiaPA
Tableland Services Inc.SomersetPA
Taller PuertorriquenoPhiladelphiaPA
TeenshopPhiladelphiaPA
The Education PartnershipPittsburghPA
The Leukemia & Lymphoma SocietyPhiladelphiaPA
Thorncroft Therapeutic Horseback RidingMalvernPA
Township of FallsFairless HillsPA
Union Athletic Association of LansdowneLansdownePA
United Way of Allegheny CountyPittsburghPA
United Way of Bucks CountyFairless HillsPA
United Way of Central Washington CountyWashingtonPA
United Way of Clarion CountyClarionPA
United Way of GettysburgGettysburgPA
United Way of Greater Philadelphia and Southern New JerseyPhiladelphiaPA
United Way of Indiana CountyIndianaPA
United Way of Lancaster CountyLancasterPA
United Way of Lawrence CountyNew CastlePA
United Way of Lebanon CountyLebanonPA
United Way of Southeastern Delaware CountyPhiladelphiaPA
United Way of the Capital RegionEnolaPA
United Way of the Shippensburg AreaShippensburgPA
United Way of Wyoming ValleyWilkes-BarrePA
United Way of York PAYorkPA
Upper Darby School DistrictDrexel HillPA
Urban League of Greater PittsburghPittsburghPA
Variety Club Camp and Development Center for Handicapped ChildrenWorcesterPA
Veterans Multi-Service CenterPhiladelphiaPA
Veterans PlacePittsburghPA
Washington County Humane SocietyEighty FourPA
Watson T. Comly School (School District of Philadelphia)PhiladelphiaPA
Wisdom HouseHarrisburgPA
Wolf TownshipHughesvillePA
Woodland Hills FoundationSwissvalePA
YMCA of Greater PittsburghPittsburghPA
York County Food BankYorkPA
Youngwood BoroughYoungwoodPA
YWCA of Greater PittsburghPittsburghPA
YWCA YorkYorkPA
Save the BayProvidenceRI
American Red Cross North CharlestonNorth CharlestonSC
Palmetto Project, Inc.North CharlestonSC
Tricounty Family MinistriesNorth CharlestonSC
Trident United WayNorth CharlestonSC
Trident Urban LeagueCharlestonSC
American Red Cross Nashville Area ChapterNashvilleTN
Appalachian Mountain Bike clubKnoxvilleTN
Athens Rails to TrailsAthensTN
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Middle TennesseeNashvilleTN
Big Brothers Big Sisters of the Mid-South IncMemphisTN
Blood AssuranceChattanoogaTN
Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater MemphisMemphisTN
Boys & Girls Clubs of Middle TennesseeNashvilleTN
Boys & Girls Clubs of the Tennessee ValleyKnoxvilleTN
Chattanooga Area Urban LeagueChattanoogaTN
Chattanooga Community KitchenChattanoogaTN
Chattanooga Girls Leadership AcademyChattanoogaTN
Chattanooga Room in the InnChattanoogaTN
Conexión AméricasNashvilleTN
Creative Life IncorporatedMemphisTN
Crump Elementary SchoolMemphisTN
Friends of Riverside DriveNashvilleTN
Gibbs High School ROTCCorrytonTN
Greene County Habitat for HumanityGreenevilleTN
Hands on NashvilleNashvilleTN
Healing HeartsOoltewahTN
Historic First Baptist Beale ChurchMemphisTN
International Scholarship and Tuition ServicesNashvilleTN
Knoxville Area Urban LeagueKnoxvilleTN
Latino MemphisMemphisTN
March of Dimes FoundationMemphisTN
Massachusetts Ducks UnlimitedMemphisTN
MedicKnoxvilleTN
Memphis Urban LeagueMemphisTN
Metropolitan Government of Nashville and Davidson County, Tennessee.NashvilleTN
Metropolitan Interfaith Association - MIFAMemphisTN
Nashville Public Library FoundationNashvilleTN
New Hope Missionary Baptist ChurchMemphisTN
Newberry Elementary SchoolMemphisTN
Norris Elementary SchoolNorrisTN
Oak Ridge Rowing AssociationOak RidgeTN
Oasis CenterNashvilleTN
Operation Stand Down TennesseeNashvilleTN
Overton Park ConservancyMemphisTN
Pencil FoundationNashvilleTN
Robbins Elementary SchoolRobbinsTN
Salama Urban MinistriesNashvilleTN
Second Harvest Food Bank of Middle TennesseeNashvilleTN
Soles4SoulsOld HickoryTN
Sunnyview Primary SchoolKnoxvilleTN
Tennessee AquariumChattanoogaTN
Town of Jonesborough Parks and RecreationJonesboroughTN
United Way of Anderson CountyOak RidgeTN
United Way of Greater ChattanoogaChattanoogaTN
United Way of Greater Clarksville CountyClarksvilleTN
United Way of Greater KnoxvilleKnoxvilleTN
United Way of Metropolitan NashvilleNashvilleTN
United Way of Rutherford and Cannon CountiesMurfreesboroTN
United Way of Sumner CountyGallatinTN
United Way of the Mid-SouthMemphisTN
United Way of Williamson CountyFranklinTN
Urban League of Middle TennesseeNashvilleTN
Alief Independent School District Education FoundationAliefTX
Association for the Advancement of Mexican AmericansHoustonTX
Big Brothers Big Sisters of HoustonHoustonTX
Boat People Sos HoustonHoustonTX
Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater DallasDallasTX
Boys & Girls Club of Greater HoustonHoustonTX
Change HappensHoustonTX
Covenant House TexasHoustonTX
Crossover Bible FellowshipHoustonTX
Easter Seals of Greater HoustonHoustonTX
Fifth Ward Enrichment Program, IncHoustonTX
Galveston Independent School District Educational Foundation, Inc.GalvestonTX
Girls Incorporated of Tarrant CountyArlingtonTX
Golbow Elementary SchoolKatyTX
Gulf Coast Regional Blood CentersHoustonTX
Haven for HopeSan AntonioTX
Heart of a ChampionColleyvilleTX
Houston Area Urban LeagueHoustonTX
Houston BARC FoundationHoustonTX
Houston Food BankHoustonTX
Immanuel Marthoma ChurchStaffordTX
Kid's MealsHoustonTX
Mainland Communities United WayTexas CityTX
Mexican Institute of Greater HoustonHoustonTX
Neighborhood CentersBellaireTX
Post Traumatic Stress Disorder Foundation of AmericaHoustonTX
Ronald McDonald HouseHarlingenTX
SER-Jobs For Progress of the Texas Gulf CoastHoustonTX
Spring ISD Education FoundationHoustonTX
United Way of Greater HoustonHoustonTX
United Way of San Antonio and Bexar CountySan AntonioTX
Volunteer Center of North TexasDallasTX
Asian Association of Utah dba Refugee & Immigrant CenterSalt Lake CityUT
Big Brothers Big Sisters of UtahSalt Lake CityUT
Boys & Girls Clubs of South ValleyMurrayUT
Boys & Girls Clubs of Weber- DavisOgdenUT
Canyons School District Education FoundationSandyUT
Centro de la Familia de UtahSalt Lake CityUT
Easter Seals Goodwill Northern Rocky MountainSalt Lake CityUT
Granite Education FoundationSalt Lake CityUT
Jordan Education FoundationWest JordanUT
Latinos in ActionCedar HillsUT
Ogden CityOgdenUT
Provo School District Foundation for ExcellenceProvoUT
Road HomeSalt Lake CityUT
Salt Lake Educational FoundationSalt Lake CityUT
Smithfield CitySmithfieldUT
United Way of Cache ValleyLoganUT
United Way of Northern UtahOgdenUT
United Way of Salt LakeSalt Lake CityUT
United Way of Utah CountyProvoUT
Utah Coalition of La RazaSalt Lake CityUT
Walden SchoolProvoUT
West Jordan CityWest JordanUT
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Greater RichmondRichmondVA
Bluefield Little LeagueBluefieldVA
Boys & Girls Club of CharlottesvilleCharlottesvilleVA
Boys & Girls Clubs of Metro RichmondRichmondVA
Boys & Girls Clubs of the Blue RidgeMartinsvilleVA
Comfort Zone CampRichmondVA
Community Child CareStauntonVA
Cross Training Athletes into BelieversAlexandriaVA
Edu FuturoArlingtonVA
Feed More Central Virginia Food BankRichmondVA
Fredericksburg Regional Food BankFredericksburgVA
Friends of the James River ParkRichmondVA
Friends of the RappahannockFredericksburgVA
Galax Department of Tourism and Community DevelopmentGalaxVA
Girl Scouts of the Commonwealth of VirginiaRichmondVA
Greater Richmond Chapter American Red CrossRichmondVA
Home of Miracles and EmbracesStaffordVA
HopeTree Family ServicesSalemVA
Hopkins House- A Center for Children and their FamiliesAlexandriaVA
Junction Center for Independent Living IncDuffieldVA
Lane Babe Ruth Little League of CharlottesvilleCharlottesvilleVA
Leadership Prince WilliamManassasVA
Northern Virginia Urban LeagueAlexandriaVA
Rappahannock Big Brothers and Big SistersFredericksburgVA
Southwest Virginia 4-H Educational Center, Inc.AbingdonVA
Special Olympics VirginiaRichmondVA
The Arc of Northern VirginiaFalls ChurchVA
United Way of the National Capital Area Viginia OfficeViennaVA
American Red Cross - BurlingtonBurlingtonVT
Boys & Girls Club of BurlingtonBurlingtonVT
Dodge HouseRutlandVT
Greater Burlington YMCABurlingtonVT
Green Mountain United WayMontpelierVT
Humane Society of Greater BurlingtonBurlingtonVT
Lamoille Family CenterMorrisvilleVT
Shaftsbury Elementary SchoolShaftsburyVT
United Way of Chittenden CountySouth BurlingtonVT
United Way of Rutland CountyRutlandVT
United Way of Windham CountyBrattleboroVT
Atlantic Street CenterSeattleWA
Auburn Valley YMCAAuburnWA
Boys & Girls Clubs of Snohomish CountyEverettWA
Boys & Girls Clubs of South Puget SoundTacomaWA
Cascade Regional Blood ServicesTacomaWA
Castle Rock Community Development AllianceCastle RockWA
Chief Seattle ClubSeattleWA
City of Aberdeen Parks DepartmentAberdeenWA
City Year SeattleSeattleWA
Cowlitz County United WayLongviewWA
EarthcorpsSeattleWA
El Centro de la RazaSeattleWA
Eleanor Roosevelt Elementary SchoolVancouverWA
Graham Kapowsin Booster ClubGrahamWA
Inland Northwest Blood CenterSpokaneWA
Kiwanis Club of OlympiaOlympiaWA
Lydia PlaceBellinghamWA
Our Place Community MinistriesSpokaneWA
Pacific Harbors Council Boy Scouts of AmericaTacomaWA
Puyallup Playcare CenterPuyallupWA
Rainier Chamber FoundationSeattleWA
Snohomish County Parks and Recreation DepartmentSnohomishWA
Tacoma Urban LeagueTacomaWA
Technology Access FoundationSeattleWA
The Lands CouncilSpokaneWA
Thurston County Food BankOlympiaWA
United Way of Grays Harbor and Pacific CountyAberdeenWA
United Way of Island CountyOak HarborWA
United Way of Kitsap CountyBremertonWA
United Way of Pierce CountyTacomaWA
United Way of Snohomish CountyEverettWA
United Way of Spokane CountySpokaneWA
United Way of Thurston CountyOlympiaWA
United Way of Whatcom CountyBellinghamWA
Urban League of Metropolitan SeattleSeattleWA
Vancouver Watersheds AllianceVancouverWA
Volunteers of America of EverettEverettWA
WA State Department of Veterans AffairsOlympiaWA
Washington State Boys & Girls Club AssociationSeattleWA
West Central Neighborhood CouncilSpokaneWA
Young Men's Christian Association of Snohomish CountyEverettWA
YWCA of Seattle/King County/Snohomish CountySeattleWA
United Way Manitowoc CountyManitowocWI
United Way Saint Croix ValleyHudsonWI
Boatsies Boxes to BaghdadWheelingWV
Boys & Girls Club of the Eastern PanhandleMartinsburgWV
Chestnut Mountain RanchMorgantownWV
City of Huntington WVHuntingtonWV
Hancock CountyNew CumberlandWV
LGBT Technology InstituteLost CityWV
Mountaineer Boys & Girls ClubMorgantownWV
United Way of the Eastern PanhandleMartinsburgWV
United Way of the Upper Ohio ValleyWheelingWV
YWCA WheelingWheelingWV
YWCA WheelingWheelingWV


Next story

Supporting nonprofit organizations and 2016 Foundation givingContinuing a legacy of integrityAwards and recognitions
Download the Executive Summary
About Comcast and this report